Minnesota Trapshooting Association

Handicap Champions

MINNESOTA TRAPSHOOTING ASSOCIATION

Handicap Champions

YEAR
LAST NAME
FIRST
TOWN
SCORE
2014 Petty Bob Annandale 98×100
2013 Vlasak Jason Princeton 100×100
2012 Messenger Scott Winona 99×100
2011 Wolf Richard Fairmont 99×100
2010 Nodsle Calvin Detroit
Lakes
99×100
2009 Steffans Alex St
Michael
100×100
2008 Neuman Dean Dakota 96×100
2007 *Gens Scott Vernon
Center
100×100
2006 Sholes David
Allen
Utica 99×100
2005 Zauhar Mark Lakeville 99×100
2004 Hurias Mike Sleepy
Eye
99×100
2003 Gens Scott Vernon
Center
99×100
2002 Deering Jim Inver
Grove Heights
100×100
2001 Neumann Dean Dakota 99×100
2000 Kaehler Gene Winona 99×100
1999 Olson Veryl Brooklyn
Park
97×100
1998 Vargo James Bloomington 99×100
1997 Link Harold Caledonia 99×100
1996 Kramer John Winona 96×100
1995 Gagner Josh St
Cloud
97×100
1994 Cieminski Robert Winona 98×100
1993 Gens Scott Vernon
Center
96×100
1992 Freeman Lee Jackson 97×100
1991 Pierce Lem Bemidji 98×100
1990 DeMars David Fairbault 99×100
1989 Clark Terry Eagan 99×100
1988 Splettstoeszer Scott Delano 97×100
1987 Fedorenko Virgil Lakeland
Shores
97×100
1986 Quiggle Marlon Fairbault 96×100
1985 Theilman Phil St
Cloud
99×100
1984 Townsend Tom Alexandria 99×100
1983 Vlasak Dennis New
Hope
98×100
1982 Dick Lawrence Buffalo 97×100
1981 Fischer Pat Thief
River Falls
98×100
1980 Blitvich Richard St
Cloud
98×100
1979 Thompson Richard Glenwood 98×100
1978 Borman Mike Lindstrom 97×100
1977 Lee D.R. Albert
Lea
99×100
1976 Glaeser Paul Waconia 98×100
1975 Parks Lyle Carlton 98×100
1974 Hewlett Kevin Rochester 96×100
1973 Wilson Larry Austin 96×100
1972 Lorenzen Dave Grand
Meadow
98×100
1971 Fish Charles Hibbing 96×100
1970 Bohm Roger Princeton 100×100
1969 Silvas Fred St
Cloud
97×100
1968 Bogren Carl Virginia 100×100
1967 Johnson Hans Grand
Rapids
98×100
1966 Heil Allen Glencoe 99×100
1965 Higgins Jimmy Duluth 98×100
1964 Wilson
Jr.
Stan Thief
River Falls
97×100
1963 Kelly Michael Minneapolis 93×100
1962 Barret LeRoy Winona 98×100
1961 Carter Tom Minneapolis 97×100
1960 Purdie C.E. Fairbault 99×100
1959 Sinna Earl St
Paul
99×100
1958 Degner Al Owatonna 95×100
1957 Fontana Al Minneapolis 99×100
1956 Zweiner Ray Blooming
Prairie
98×100
1955 Greenwood Jim Fergus
Falls
97×100
1954 Wildung Gil Nassau 98×100
1953 Mulder Mike Minneapolis 99×100
1952 Bray Merville Blooming
Prairie
97×100
1951 Bruckbauer W.A. Sleepy
Eye
94×100
1950 Maetzold Ernie Minneapolis 97×100
1949 Miller Roy Grove
City
97×100
1948 Orne B.W. Ortonville 96×100
1947 Colosky Ed Hopkins 96×100
1946 Foster Vince Springfield 94×100
1945 Schultz Carl Winona 92×100
1944 Dell Roger Fergus
Falls
93×100
1943 Maile Ervin Austin 98×100
1942 Forester Vince Springfield 98×100
1941 Micka Sam Hibbing 95×100
1940 Souba Arnold Graceville 98×100
1939 Johnson J.A. Breckenridge 93×100
1938 Maetzold Ernie Minneapolis 98×100
1937 Weber Otto Albert
Lea
97×100
1936 Honor Ed St
Cloud
90×100
1935 Aldritt Al Minneapolis 96×100
1934 Maginnis Harry Minneapolis 96×100
1933 Zweiner Ray Blooming
Prairie
98×100
1932 Adams J.H. Minneapolis 96×100
1931 King E.L. Winona 97×100
1930 Feirabend J.O. Grey
Eagle
94×100
1929 Kothe August Aitkin 96×100
1928 Schaust George Minneapolis 89×100
1927 Berens Dick Litchfield 97×100
1926 Anderson John Minneapolis 96×100
1925 Stevens Tom Minneapolis 94×100
1924 Evander Gus Wheaton 97×100
1923 Anderson John Minneapolis 92×100

 

Join The Minnesota Trapshooting Association Today!

Don't waste another moment!  Now is the time to be a part of this amazing organization.
We make it simple to participate and get involved. Download our FREE MTA Wallet Card for more information.