Minnesota Trapshooting Association

Doubles Champions

MINNESOTA TRAPSHOOTING ASSOCIATION

Doubles Champions

YEAR LAST NAME FIRST NAME TOWN SCORE
2014 Gens Scott Vernon Center 100×100
2013 Kubasch Nick New Germany 99×100
2012 Gens Scott Vernon
Center
 99×100
2011 Munson Eric Cokato 100×100
2010 Munson Eric Cokato 99×100
2009 Shelstad Walter Buffalo 99×100
2008 Bruce Jim Rochester 97×100
2007 Gottberg Pat Wells 99×100
2006 Munson Eric Cokato 100×100
2005 Munson Eric Cokato 100×100
2004 Munson Eric Cokato 100×100
2003 Munson Eric Cokato 100×100
2002 Munson Robert Howard
Lake
100×100
2001 Gens Scott Vernon 100×100
2000 Berning Scott Hanover 98×100
1999 Munson Robert Howard
Lake
97×100
1998 Sundberg Douglas Richville 99×100
1997 Munson Robert Howard
Lake
98×100
1996 Deschepper Jeff Marshall 99×100
1995 Munson Robert Howard
Lake
99×100
1994 Munson Robert Howard
Lake
100×100
1993 Dobrinz Jason Rochester 100×100
1992 Neumann Dean Dakota 99×100
1991 Munson Eric Howard
Lake
100×100
1990 Munson Robert Howard
Lake
99×100
1989 Pohlman Ted Lakefield 99×100
1988 Deschepper Jeff Marshall 97×100
1987 Munson Robert Howard
Lake
99×100
1986 Lindberg Charles Champlin 97×100
1985 Redfield Robert Cloquet 99×100
1984 Elstad Bob Duluth 97×100
1983 Lembke Jim Albert
Lea
97×100
1982 Liab Pat Spicer 97×100
1981 Munson Robert Howard
Lake
97×100
1980 Heckroth Jim New
Folden
99×100
1979 Munson Robert Howard
Lake
98×100
1978 Munson Robert Howard
Lake
99×100
1977 Heil Allen Glencoe 98×100
1976 Ostrander Jim Cohasset 99×100
1975 Hein Henry La
Crescent
93×100
1974 Folley Robert Zimmerman 98×100
1973 Wilson
Jr.
Stan Thief
River Falls
99×100
1972 Hein Henry La
Crescent
93×100
1971 Western Virgil Rothsay 97×100
1970 Zimgible Ed Anoka 98×100
1969 Hall Craig West 97×100
1968 Delaney Lorel Anoka 98×100
1967 Hall Craig West
Concord
97×100
1966 Degner Al Owatonna 87×100
1965 Wilson
Jr.
Stan Thief
River Falls
95×100
1964 Higgins Bard Duluth 98×100
1963 Novotny Jerry St
Paul
95×100
1962 Finney Art Mankato 95×100
1961 Oson Clarence Owatonna 93×100
1960 Higgins Bard Duluth 93×100
1959 Novotny Jerry St
Paul
93×100
1958 Baker Dick Rochester 90×100
1957 Beuning Jimmy St
Cloud
93×100
1956 Finney Art Mankato 93×100
1955 Zweiner Ray Blooming
Prairie
90×100
1954 Zweiner Ray Blooming
Prairie
93×100
1953 Zweiner Ray Blooming
Prairie
95×100
1952 Mulder Mike Minneapolis 90×100
1951 Finney Art Mankato 93×100
1950 Finney Art Mankato 97×100
1949 Graham Don Winona 96×100
1948 Graham Don Winona 96×100
1947 Zweiner Ray Blooming
Prairie
88×100
1946 Souba Arnold Graceville 46×50
1945

No
Record

1944 Youngman Matt Sleepy
Eye
48×50
1943 Dick Junior Minneapolis 45×50
1942 Souba Arnold Graceville 94×100
1941 Miller Roy Grove
City
93×100
1940 Dick Junior Minneapolis 92×100
1939 Dick Junior Minneapolis 88×100
1938 Dick Junior Minneapolis 94×100
1937 Zweiner Ray Blooming
Prairie
97×100
1936 Dick Junior Minneapolis 88×100
1935 Johnson J.A. Breckenridge 91×100
1934 Maginnis Harry Minneapolis 94×100
1933 Jewett George Anoka 92×100
1932 Cunningham Jack Sturgeon
Lake
94×100
1931 Fawcett Roger Minneapolis 95×100
1930 Weiland L. LeSueur 47×50
1929 Maginnis Harry Minneapolis 47×50
1928 Micha Ed Hibbing 45×50
1927 Dart I.H. Minneapolis 45×50
1926 Guthrie Jim St
Paul
46×50
1925 Freeman H.W. Wadena 44×50
1924 Evander Gus Wheaton 92×100
1923 Eastman G.E. Minneapolis 46×50

 

Join The Minnesota Trapshooting Association Today!

Don't waste another moment!  Now is the time to be a part of this amazing organization.
We make it simple to participate and get involved. Download our FREE MTA Wallet Card for more information.